Serie A NFLI

on .

1^ Giornata
16/3 h.15:00 C.S.Giovanile, V.Majano - Varese
Skorpions - Blacks 8-7
16/3 h.15:00
C.S.Bernardini, V.Dell'Acqua marcia 51 - Roma
Gladiatori - Briganti 0-19
15/3 h.14:00
Stadio L.Ridolfi, V.Fanti - Firenze Guelfi - Angels 33-27
       
2^ Giornata
30/3 h.14:45 C.S.Comunale, V.Roma 23 - San Vittore Olona (MI)
Frogs - Hogs 0-42
29/3 h.21:00
C.S.CUS Torino, V.le Radich - Grugliasco (TO) Giaguari - Skorpions 6-7
30/3 h.14:30
Stadio Benelli, V.Nitti - Pesaro
Angels - Gladiatori 50-0
29/3 h.21:00
C.S.Berghini, V.Paradiso - Sarzana (SP)
Red Jackets - Bobcats 24-0
       
3^ Giornata
5/4 h.21:00
C.S.Bernardi, V.degli Orti, 60 - Bologna
Warriors - Bengals 26-13
6/4 h.16:00
Stadio G.Ferrini,p.le delle Puglie 1 - Trieste
Muli - Redskins 24-20
6/4 h.14:30
C.S.Inzani - Parma
Bobcats - Hogs 0-36
5/4 h.21:00
C.S.Berghini, V.Paradiso - Sarzana (SP) Red Jackets - Frogs 34-21
5/4 h.14:00 Stadio L.Ridolfi, V.Fanti - Firenze
Guelfi - Marines
7-30
       
4^ Giornata
13/4 h.15:00 C.S.Giovanile, V.Majano - Varese Skorpions - Centurions 28-0
12/4 h.21:00
C.S.CUS Torino, V.le Radich - Grugliasco (TO) Giaguari - Blacks
23-38
12/4 h.15:00 Campo CUS Napoli, V.Cupa del Poligono - Napoli
Briganti - Marines 0-19
13/4 h.15:00
C.S.Bernardini, V.Dell'Acqua marcia 51 - Roma Gladiatori - Guelfi 0-41
12/4 h.21:00
Stadio Invernici, V.Maggia . Brescia
Bengals - Muli 41-7
12/4 h.15:30
C.S.Comunale Via Sogare - Verona
Redskins - Warriors 14-35
       
5^ Giornata
20/4 h.14:30
C.S.F.lli Mordacci, Strada Nuova - Baganzola (PR)
Bobcats - Frogs
14-35
19/4 h.20:00
Stadio Torelli, V.Togliatti - Scandiano (RE)
Hogs - Red Jackets 40-16
19/4 h.21:00
Stadio Invernici, V.Maggia . Brescia Bengals - Redskins 13-6
20/4 h.15:00 C.S.Giovanile, V.Majano - Varese Skorpions - Giaguari
10-6
20/4 h.14:30
C.S.Comunale, V.Suppo 10 - Avigliana (TO)
Blacks - Centurions 39-14
       
6^ Giornata
26/4 h.21:00
C.S.Bernardi, V.degli Orti, 60 - Bologna Warriors - Muli 41-7
27/4 h.14:30
C.S.Comunale, V.Suppo 10 - Avigliana (TO) Blacks - Skorpions 14-21
26/4 h.21:00
C.S.CUS Torino, V.le Radich - Grugliasco (TO) Giaguari - Centurions 26-0
26/4 h.16:00 C.S.Tre Fontane, V. tre fontane, 5 - Roma
Marines - Gladiatori 66-0
26/4 h.15:00
Campo CUS Napoli, V.Cupa del Poligono - Napoli Briganti - Angels 6-28
       
7^ Giornata
3/5 h.21:00
C.S.Berghini, V.Paradiso - Sarzana (SP) Red Jackets - Blacks 48-39
4/5 h.15:00
C.S.Sillano, V.Girardengo 7 - Quattordio (AL)
Centurions - Bengals 0-26
4/5 h.15:00
Stadio Benelli, V.Nitti - Pesaro Angels - Marines 0-21
4/5 h.14:30
Stadio L.Ridolfi, V.Fanti - Firenze Guelfi - Briganti 35-0
       
8^ Giornata
10/5 h.20:45 C.S.Comunale, V.Roma 23 - San Vittore Olona (MI) Frogs - Skorpions
3-14
10/5 h.21:00
C.S.CUS Torino, V.le Radich - Grugliasco (TO) Giaguari - Redskins
33-12
11/5 h.15:00
C.S.Bernardini, V.Dell'Acqua marcia 51 - Roma Gladiatori - Angels 0-14
10/5 h.20:30
C.S.F.lli Mordacci, Strada Nuova - Baganzola (PR)
Bobcats - Warriors 6-32
10/5 h.20:00
Stadio Torelli, V.Togliatti - Scandiano (RE) Hogs - Muli 38-7
       
9^ Giornata
17/5 h.20:30
Stadio G.Ferrini, p.le delle Puglie 1 - Trieste Muli - Bengals 14-28
18/5 h.15:00
C.S.Sillano, V.Girardengo 7 - Quattordio (AL) Centurions - Giaguari 8-10
17/5 h.20:00
Stadio Torelli, V.Togliatti - Scandiano (RE) Hogs - Bobcats 68-0
17/5 h.20:45 C.S.Comunale, V.Roma 23 - San Vittore Olona (MI) Frogs - Red Jackets 12-34
- rinviata al 21/6
Marines - Guelfi -
       
10^ Giornata
24/5 h.21:00
C.S.Bernardi, V.degli Orti, 60 - Bologna Warriors - Redskins 40-12
25/5 h.15:00
C.S.Sillano, V.Girardengo 7 - Quattordio (AL) Centurions - Skorpions
0-7
24/5 h.16:00 C.S.Tre Fontane, V. tre fontane, 5 - Roma Marines - Briganti 45-0
24/5 h.21:00
Stadio L.Ridolfi, V.Fanti - Firenze Guelfi - Gladiatori 32-0
       
11^ Giornata
1/6 h.15:30 C.S.Chicco Nova, traversa diciottesima (Villaggio Sereno) - Brescia Bengals - Warriors 6-14
31/5 h.19:00
C.S.Comunale V.Sogare - Verona Redskins - Muli 45-30
31/5 h.20:45
C.S.Comunale, V.Roma 23 - San Vittore Olona (MI) Frogs - Bobcats
15-8
31/5 h.21:00
C.S.L.Camaiora, V.Cisa Nord - S.Stefano Magra (SP) Red Jackets - Hogs 12-48
31/5 h.21:00
C.S.CUS Torino, V.le Radich - Grugliasco (TO)
Blacks - Giaguari 28-21
- - Briganti - Gladiatori 0-8*
31/5 h.16:00 Stadio Benelli, V.Nitti - Pesaro Angels - Guelfi 6-20
   * = I Briganti si ritirano dal torneo all'11^ Giornata 
12^ Giornata
7/6 h.19:00
C.S.Comunale V.Sogare - Verona
Redskins - Bengals 17-14
7/6 h.20:30 Stadio G.Ferrini, p.le delle Puglie 1 - Trieste Muli - Warriors 8-62
8/6 h.14:30
C.S.F.lli Mordacci, Strada Nuova - Baganzola (PR)
Bobcats - Red Jackets 0-20
7/6 h.20:00
Stadio Torelli, V.Togliatti - Scandiano (RE) Hogs - Frogs
62-7
8/6 h.15:00
C.S.Sillano, V.Girardengo 7 - Quattordio (AL) Centurions - Blacks 6-34
8/6 h.13:00
C.S.Bernardini, V.Dell'Acqua marcia 51 - Roma Gladiatori - Marines 0-43
-
- Angels - Briganti 8-0*
   * = I Briganti si ritirano dal torneo all'11^ Giornata 
13^ Giornata
15/6h.15:30 C.S.Chicco Nova, traversa diciottesima (Villaggio Sereno) - Brescia
Bengals - Giaguari 46-12
14/6 h.19:00
C.S.Comunale V.Sogare - Verona Redskins - Hogs 6-52
14/6 h.21:00
C.S.Bernardi, V.degli Orti, 60 - Bologna Warriors - Centurions 30-3
14/6 h.20:30 Stadio G.Ferrini, p.le delle Puglie 1 - Trieste Muli - Bobcats 12-20
15/6 h.15:00 C.S.Giovanile, V.Majano - Varese Skorpions - Red Jackets
6-0
15/6 h.14:30
C.S.Comunale, V.Suppo 10 - Avigliana (TO) Blacks - Frogs
44-18
14/6 h.16:00 C.S.Tre Fontane, V. tre fontane, 5 - Roma Marines - Angels 46-0
- - Briganti - Guelfi 0-8*
   * = I Briganti si ritirano dal torneo all'11^ Giornata  
Recupero 9^ giornata
21/6 h.16:00 C.S.Tre Fontane, V. tre fontane, 5 - Roma Marines - Guelfi
36-0
       
Quarti di Finale
29/6 h.16:00 C.S.Tre Fontane, V. tre fontane, 5 - Roma A - Marines - Bengals 39-0
29/6 h.16:00 C.S.Giovanile, V.Majano - Varese B - Skorpions - Blacks 7-25
28/6 h.21:00 C.S.Bernardi, V.degli Orti, 60 - Bologna C - Warriors - Red Jackets
47-8
28/6 h.20:00
Stadio Torelli, V.Togliatti - Scandiano (RE) D - Hogs - Guelfi 22-9
       
Semifinali
6/7 h.16:00
C.S.Tre Fontane, V. tre fontane, 5 - Roma Marines - Hogs 39-40
5/7 h.21:00
C.S.CUS Torino, V.le Radich - Grugliasco (TO) Blacks - Warriors 22-43
       
Superbowl XXVIII
12/7 h.21:00
C.S.Bernardi, V.degli Orti, 60 - Bologna Hogs - Warriors 28-14

Classifiche Serie A 2008

Girone OVEST
Team W L PF PA Pct.
SKORPIONS Varese 8 0 101 36 1000
BLACKS Rivoli 5 3 243 159 625
GIAGUARI Torino 3 5 137 149 375
CENTURIONS Alessandria 0 8 31 200 000
           
Girone NORDEST
Team W L PF PA Pct.
WARRIORS Bologna 8 0 280 69 1000
BENGALS Brescia 5 3 187 96 625
REDSKINS Verona 2 6 132 241 250
MULI Trieste 1 7 109 295 125
           
Girone NORD
Team W L PF PA Pct.
HOGS Reggio Emilia 8 0 386 48 1000
RED JACKETS Sarzana 5 3 188 166 625
FROGS Legnano 2 6 111 252 250
BOBCATS Parma 1 7 48 242 125
           
Girone CENTRO
Team W L PF PA Pct.
MARINES Lazio 7 0 270 7 1000
GUELFI Firenze 6 1 176 63 857
ANGELS Pesaro 4 4 133 126 500
GLADIATORI Roma 1 7 8 265 125
BRIGANTI Napoli* 1 7 25 151 125
* = I Briganti si ritirano dal torneo all'11^ Giornata